Active

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD Financials

Company number
NI676402Copy
Copy
Registered office
3b Unit 3 B Annacloy Business Park, Annacloy Road, Downpatrick BT30 9GF
Incorporated
11/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.24K2025
104.49%vs 2024

2024: £-27.66K

Total Assets

£1.24K2025
-99.04%vs 2024

2024: £129.15K

Cash in Bank

£1.24K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £3.73K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £156.81K

Employees

112025
-2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD reported net assets of £1.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.24K, cash in bank of £1.24K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £156.81K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.24K2025
104.49%from £-27.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-8.97K2023£1.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.73K2023£1.24K2025
-66.7%vs 2023

-42.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2023 and 2025 only

Total Assets

£157.87K2023£1.24K2025
-99.2%vs 2023

-91.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£166.85K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

142023112025
-21.4%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£166.85K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
2.24%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-8.97K-27.66K1.24K
Total Assets£157.87K129.15K1.24K
Cash in Bank£3.73K–1.24K
Total Liabilities£166.85K156.81K0.00
Employees141311

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD reported net assets of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £-27.66K in 2024, a change of 104.49%.

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD reported total assets of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £129.15K in 2024, a change of -99.04%.

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD reported cash in bank of £1.24K for 2025. That compares with £3.73K in 2023.

GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GLIDER INDUSTRIES LTD's cash in bank fell by 66.7%, total assets fell by 99.2%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 21.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 42.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.73K to £1.24K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.