GLM MOTORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC274149CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 Chanonry Road South, Elgin, IV30 6NG
- Incorporated
- 04/10/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.06K
Total Assets
2024: £6.03K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.75K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, GLM MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £30.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.02K and cash in bank of £17.69K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £10.75K in 2024 to £17.69K in 2025 (64.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GLM MOTORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+56.7%
£7.03K in 2023 to £11.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-35.9%
£47.97K in 2023 to £30.76K in 2025
GLM MOTORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLM MOTORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 279.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 160.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLM MOTORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.05K | 36.89K | 47.97K | 29.06K | 30.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.77K | 8.41K | 7.03K | 6.03K | 11.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 25.92K | 13.71K | 12.19K | 10.75K | 17.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
GLM MOTORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLM MOTORS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GLM MOTORS LTD reported net assets of £30.76K for 2025. That compares with £29.06K in 2024, a change of 5.86%.
GLM MOTORS LTD reported total assets of £11.02K for 2025. That compares with £6.03K in 2024, a change of 82.66%.
GLM MOTORS LTD reported cash in bank of £17.69K for 2025. That compares with £10.75K in 2024, a change of 64.57%.
GLM MOTORS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GLM MOTORS LTD's net assets fell by 35.9%, cash in bank rose by 45.1%, total assets rose by 56.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.97K to £30.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.