Active

GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11313744Copy
Copy
Registered office
10 Low Cross, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 1HW
Incorporated
17/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£6.65K2024
5.04%vs 2023

2023: £6.33K

Cash in Bank

£6.95K2024
4.78%vs 2023

2023: £6.64K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.65K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.95K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £6.33K in 2023 to £6.65K in 2024 (5.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.65K2024
5.04%from £6.33K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.13K2022£6.65K2024
+29.6%vs 2022

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.37K2022£6.95K2024
+29.4%vs 2022

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.6%

£5.13K in 2022 to £6.65K in 2024

Every measure that changed in GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£5.47K5.13K6.33K6.65K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£5.65K5.37K6.64K6.95K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £6.65K for 2024. That compares with £6.33K in 2023, a change of 5.04%.

GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.95K for 2024. That compares with £6.64K in 2023, a change of 4.78%.

GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GLOBAL FIREWALKING ALLIANCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.6%, cash in bank rose by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.13K to £6.65K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.