Active

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04388360Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Ground Floor, 123 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5EA
Incorporated
06/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£831.95K2025
20.15%vs 2024

2024: £692.40K

Total Assets

£1.34M2025
-1.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.37M

Cash in Bank

£917.99K2025
16.43%vs 2024

2024: £788.43K

Total Liabilities

£508.12K2025
-24.65%vs 2024

2024: £674.38K

Employees

102025
+1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £831.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £917.99K and total liabilities of £508.12K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £674.38K in 2024 to £508.12K in 2025 (-24.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£831.95K2025
20.15%from £692.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£713.88K2023£831.95K2025
+16.5%vs 2023

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£800.20K2023£917.99K2025
+14.7%vs 2023

+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.49M2023£1.34M2025
-10.1%vs 2023

-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£776.77K2023£508.12K2025
-34.6%vs 2023

-19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62023102025
+66.7%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-34.6%

£776.77K in 2023 to £508.12K in 2025

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.08%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.92%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
180.67%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
68.50%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£208.48K795.84K713.88K692.40K831.95K
Total Assets£607.57K1.52M1.49M1.37M1.34M
Cash in Bank£380.39K1.01M800.20K788.43K917.99K
Total Liabilities£399.09K722.63K776.77K674.38K508.12K
Employees666910

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £831.95K for 2025. That compares with £692.40K in 2024, a change of 20.15%.

What total assets did GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.37M in 2024, a change of -1.95%.

What cash in bank did GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £917.99K for 2025. That compares with £788.43K in 2024, a change of 16.43%.

How many people does GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

How have GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.5%, cash in bank rose by 14.7%, total assets fell by 10.1% and total liabilities fell by 34.6%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £713.88K to £831.95K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).

Which years of GLOBAL ICONS EUROPE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.