Active

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT Financials

Company number
08089882Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
39 Brunswick Street, Nelson BB9 9DY
Incorporated
31/05/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£104.97K2026
6.01%vs 2025

2025: £99.02K

Total Assets

£137.17K2026
3.82%vs 2025

2025: £132.12K

Total Liabilities

£32.20K2026
-2.73%vs 2025

2025: £33.10K

Employees

12026
-6vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT reported net assets of £104.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £137.17K and total liabilities of £32.20K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £99.02K in 2025 to £104.97K in 2026 (6.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£104.97K2026
6.01%from £99.02K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£97.74K2024£104.97K2026
+7.4%vs 2024

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£146.62K2024£137.17K2026
-6.4%vs 2024

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£48.88K2024£32.20K2026
-34.1%vs 2024

-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202412026
-85.7%vs 2024-6

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.4%

£97.74K in 2024 to £104.97K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-85.7%

7 in 2024 to 1 in 2026

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.53%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.47%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£94.88K93.30K97.74K99.02K104.97K
Total Assets£152.60K139.47K146.62K132.12K137.17K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£57.72K46.18K48.88K33.10K32.20K
Employees67771

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT report in 2026?

toggle

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT reported net assets of £104.97K for 2026. That compares with £99.02K in 2025, a change of 6.01%.

What total assets did GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT report in 2026?

toggle

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT reported total assets of £137.17K for 2026. That compares with £132.12K in 2025, a change of 3.82%.

What total liabilities did GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT report in 2026?

toggle

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT reported total liabilities of £32.20K for 2026. That compares with £33.10K in 2025, a change of -2.73%.

How many people does GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT employ?

toggle

GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

How have GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT's net assets rose by 7.4%, total assets fell by 6.4%, total liabilities fell by 34.1% and employee numbers fell by 85.7%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £97.74K to £104.97K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-6).

Which years of GLOBAL KHATME NUBUWWAT MOVEMENT financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.