GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08435805Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Black & White Building, 74 Rivington St, London EC2A 3AY
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £573.13K
Total Assets
2024: £1.03M
Cash in Bank
2024: £678.97K
Total Liabilities
2024: £455.82K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £392.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.19M, cash in bank of £932.94K and total liabilities of £795.34K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £455.82K in 2024 to £795.34K in 2025 (74.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+62.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+165%
£351.96K in 2023 to £932.94K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-18.8%
16 in 2023 to 13 in 2025
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.96%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 117.30%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 78.55%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £232.23K2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 620.59K | 605.76K | 382.87K | 573.13K | 392.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.30M | 1.10M | 835.27K | 1.03M | 1.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 727.89K | 320.64K | 351.96K | 678.97K | 932.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 682.19K | 493.38K | 452.40K | 455.82K | 795.34K |
| Employees | 14 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 13 |
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED reported net assets of £392.39K for 2025. That compares with £573.13K in 2024, a change of -31.54%.
What total assets did GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.03M in 2024, a change of 15.43%.
What cash in bank did GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED report in 2025?
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £932.94K for 2025. That compares with £678.97K in 2024, a change of 37.41%.
How many people does GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED employ?
GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5%, cash in bank rose by 165%, total assets rose by 42.2% and total liabilities rose by 75.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £382.87K to £392.39K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of GLOBAL PARTNERS GOVERNANCE PRACTICE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.