Active

GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07400424Copy
Copy
Registered office
Appledram Barns, Birdham Road, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 7EQ
Incorporated
07/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-93.06K2024
-0.99%vs 2023

2023: £-92.15K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-93.06K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-92.15K in 2023 to £-93.06K in 2024 (-0.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-93.06K2024
-0.99%from £-92.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-67.71K2022£-93.06K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Every measure that changed in GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-25.09K-67.71K-92.15K-93.06K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees7999

GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-93.06K for 2024. That compares with £-92.15K in 2023, a change of -0.99%.

GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024. GLOBAL PHILANTHROPIC HOLDINGS UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.71K in 2022 against £-93.06K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.