Active

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05156202Copy
Copy
Registered office
Beancroft Road, Marston Moretaine, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK43 0QF
Incorporated
17/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.43M2025
3.51%vs 2024

2024: £4.28M

Total Assets

£5.41M2025
-2.80%vs 2024

2024: £5.56M

Cash in Bank

£335.73K2025
216.31%vs 2024

2024: £106.14K

Total Liabilities

£851.36K2025
-24.15%vs 2024

2024: £1.12M

Employees

162025
-5vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.41M, cash in bank of £335.73K and total liabilities of £851.36K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.12M in 2024 to £851.36K in 2025 (-24.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.43M2025
3.51%from £4.28M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.40M2023£4.43M2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.67M2023£335.73K2025
-79.9%vs 2023

-55.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.87M2023£5.41M2025
-7.8%vs 2023

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.25M2023£851.36K2025
-32%vs 2023

-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023162025
-20%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.8%

£4.40M in 2023 to £4.43M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-79.9%

£1.67M in 2023 to £335.73K in 2025

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
15.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.43%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.45M3.97M4.40M4.28M4.43M
Total Assets£4.86M5.53M5.87M5.56M5.41M
Cash in Bank£1.80M1.84M1.67M106.14K335.73K
Total Liabilities£1.25M1.36M1.25M1.12M851.36K
Employees2520202116

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43M for 2025. That compares with £4.28M in 2024, a change of 3.51%.

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.41M for 2025. That compares with £5.56M in 2024, a change of -2.80%.

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £335.73K for 2025. That compares with £106.14K in 2024, a change of 216.31%.

GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GLOBAL ROBOTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, cash in bank fell by 79.9%, total assets fell by 7.8% and total liabilities fell by 32%. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.40M to £4.43M. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.