GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11302198CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Regis Road, London NW5 3EW
- Incorporated
- 10/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £69.06K
Total Assets
2025: £1.17M
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.10M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported net assets of £69.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.17M and total liabilities of £1.10M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.89%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.11%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 96.04K | 69.06K | 69.06K | 69.06K | 69.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 203.04K | 1.17M | 1.17M | 1.17M | 1.17M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.00K | 1.10M | 1.10M | 1.10M | 1.10M |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported net assets of £69.06K for 2026. That compares with £69.06K in 2025.
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported total assets of £1.17M for 2026. That compares with £1.17M in 2025.
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported total liabilities of £1.10M for 2026. That compares with £1.10M in 2025.
GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026. GLOBALBUY DIRECT LTD reported employee numbers of 0 in 2024 against 0 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.