GLOBE EV LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11522201CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit E, Argent Court, Hook Rise South, Surbiton KT6 7NL
- Incorporated
- 17/08/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £647.07K
Total Assets
2024: £755.45K
Cash in Bank
2021: £686.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £108.38K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, GLOBE EV LTD reported net assets of £496.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £496.80K, cash in bank of £256.54K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £686.72K in 2021 to £256.54K in 2022 (-62.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GLOBE EV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+148% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+516%
£80.66K in 2023 to £496.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£339.37K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
GLOBE EV LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLOBE EV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 322.49%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 74.51%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLOBE EV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 708.74K | 129.30K | 80.66K | 647.07K | 496.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 921.68K | – | 420.03K | 755.45K | 496.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 686.72K | 256.54K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 212.94K | – | 339.37K | 108.38K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GLOBE EV LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBE EV LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GLOBE EV LTD reported net assets of £496.80K for 2025. That compares with £647.07K in 2024, a change of -23.22%.
GLOBE EV LTD reported total assets of £496.80K for 2025. That compares with £755.45K in 2024, a change of -34.24%.
GLOBE EV LTD reported cash in bank of £256.54K for 2022. That compares with £686.72K in 2021, a change of -62.64%.
GLOBE EV LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GLOBE EV LTD's net assets rose by 516%, total assets rose by 18.3%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 148% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.66K to £496.80K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.