GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05088151CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Mason's Yard, 177 Westbourne Street, Hove, East Sussex BN3 5FB
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.59M
Total Assets
2025: £2.66M
Cash in Bank
2025: £87.65K
Total Liabilities
2025: £44.67K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.65M, cash in bank of £250.02K and total liabilities of £71.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £87.65K in 2025 to £250.02K in 2026 (185.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-80.8%
£1.30M in 2024 to £250.02K in 2026
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.63%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.69%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 351.02%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 9.44%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.27M | 2.70M | 2.65M | 2.59M | 2.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.63M | 2.88M | 2.73M | 2.66M | 2.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.53M | 1.36M | 1.30M | 87.65K | 250.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 350.81K | 179.25K | 50.02K | 44.67K | 71.23K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56M for 2026. That compares with £2.59M in 2025, a change of -1.06%.
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.65M for 2026. That compares with £2.66M in 2025, a change of -0.25%.
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £250.02K for 2026. That compares with £87.65K in 2025, a change of 185.25%.
GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GLOBETEC SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.3%, cash in bank fell by 80.8%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 42.4%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.65M to £2.56M. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.