GLORY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03775284Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Blackford Close, South Croydon, Surrey CR2 6BT
- Incorporated
- 21/05/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.21K
Total Assets
2023: £190.16K
Total Liabilities
2023: £188.95K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, GLORY LTD reported net assets of £25.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.53K and total liabilities of £187.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.21K in 2023 to £25.32K in 2024 (1.99K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GLORY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-39.7%
£41.96K in 2022 to £25.32K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for GLORY LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLORY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.91%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.09%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLORY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.47K | 41.96K | 1.21K | 25.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 246.05K | – | 190.16K | 212.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 244.58K | – | 188.95K | 187.21K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
GLORY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GLORY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLORY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GLORY LTD report in 2024?
GLORY LTD reported net assets of £25.32K for 2024. That compares with £1.21K in 2023, a change of 1.99K%.
What total assets did GLORY LTD report in 2024?
GLORY LTD reported total assets of £212.53K for 2024. That compares with £190.16K in 2023, a change of 11.77%.
What total liabilities did GLORY LTD report in 2024?
GLORY LTD reported total liabilities of £187.21K for 2024. That compares with £188.95K in 2023, a change of -0.92%.
How many people does GLORY LTD employ?
GLORY LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have GLORY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GLORY LTD's net assets fell by 39.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £41.96K to £25.32K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of GLORY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.