Active

GLORY LTD Financials

Company number
03775284Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Blackford Close, South Croydon, Surrey CR2 6BT
Incorporated
21/05/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£25.32K2024
1.99K%vs 2023

2023: £1.21K

Total Assets

£212.53K2024
11.77%vs 2023

2023: £190.16K

Total Liabilities

£187.21K2024
-0.92%vs 2023

2023: £188.95K

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, GLORY LTD reported net assets of £25.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £212.53K and total liabilities of £187.21K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.21K in 2023 to £25.32K in 2024 (1.99K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.32K2024
1.99K%from £1.21K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GLORY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£41.96K2022£25.32K2024
-39.7%vs 2022

-22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-39.7%

£41.96K in 2022 to £25.32K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for GLORY LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLORY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.91%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
88.09%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLORY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.47K41.96K1.21K25.32K
Total Assets£246.05K–190.16K212.53K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£244.58K–188.95K187.21K
Employees6665

GLORY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLORY LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLORY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did GLORY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

GLORY LTD reported net assets of £25.32K for 2024. That compares with £1.21K in 2023, a change of 1.99K%.

What total assets did GLORY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

GLORY LTD reported total assets of £212.53K for 2024. That compares with £190.16K in 2023, a change of 11.77%.

What total liabilities did GLORY LTD report in 2024?

toggle

GLORY LTD reported total liabilities of £187.21K for 2024. That compares with £188.95K in 2023, a change of -0.92%.

How many people does GLORY LTD employ?

toggle

GLORY LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

How have GLORY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, GLORY LTD's net assets fell by 39.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £41.96K to £25.32K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of GLORY LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.