GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 06512732CopyCopy
- Registered office
- S07 Knightrider House, Knightrider Street, Maidstone, Kent ME15 6LU
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £8.31K
Total Assets
2025: £5.60K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-2.71K
Employees
2025: 15
In 2026, GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. reported net assets of £19.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £58.35K and total liabilities of £38.43K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £5.60K in 2025 to £58.35K in 2026 (942.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1544% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+26913%
£216.00 in 2024 to £58.35K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-8.5%
£21.78K in 2024 to £19.92K in 2026
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.14%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.86%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.41K | 2.11K | 21.78K | 8.31K | 19.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 34.61K | 19.54K | 216.00 | 5.60K | 58.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.20K | 17.43K | -21.56K | -2.71K | 38.43K |
| Employees | 36 | 20 | 18 | 15 | 19 |
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. reported net assets of £19.92K for 2026. That compares with £8.31K in 2025, a change of 139.78%.
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. reported total assets of £58.35K for 2026. That compares with £5.60K in 2025, a change of 942.67%.
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. reported total liabilities of £38.43K for 2026. That compares with £-2.71K in 2025, a change of 1.52K%.
GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD. reported 19 employees in 2026, compared with 15 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, GLORYCROWN HEALTHCARE LTD.'s net assets fell by 8.5%, total assets rose by 26913% and employee numbers rose by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 4.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £21.78K to £19.92K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2024 to 19 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.