Active

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE Financials

Company number
03431833Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Gloucester Street, Whitmore Reans, Wolverhampton WV6 0PT
Incorporated
10/09/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£38.06K2025
-14.29%vs 2024

2024: £44.40K

Total Assets

£38.61K2025
-19.50%vs 2024

2024: £47.96K

Total Liabilities

£550.002025
-84.54%vs 2024

2024: £3.56K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE reported net assets of £38.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.61K and total liabilities of £550.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £47.96K in 2024 to £38.61K in 2025 (-19.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.06K2025
-14.29%from £44.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.70K2023£38.06K2025
-46.2%vs 2023

-26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£72.51K2023£38.61K2025
-46.8%vs 2023

-27% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.81K2023£550.002025
-69.7%vs 2023

-44.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202332025
-70%vs 2023-7

Biggest decrease

Employees-70%

10 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.15K15.26K70.70K44.40K38.06K
Total Assets£76.99K21.63K72.51K47.96K38.61K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£846.006.38K1.81K3.56K550.00
Employees991033

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE reported net assets of £38.06K for 2025. That compares with £44.40K in 2024, a change of -14.29%.

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE reported total assets of £38.61K for 2025. That compares with £47.96K in 2024, a change of -19.50%.

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE reported total liabilities of £550.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.56K in 2024, a change of -84.54%.

GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GLOUCESTER STREET COMMUNITY CENTRE's net assets fell by 46.2%, total assets fell by 46.8%, total liabilities fell by 69.7% and employee numbers fell by 70%. Net assets contracted at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.70K to £38.06K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.