Active

GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED Financials

Company number
00544354Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Coventry Innovation Village, Cheetah Road, Coventry CV1 2TL
Incorporated
09/02/1955

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Total Assets

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002026
No changefrom £0.00 in 2025

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33000

GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

What total assets did GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED employ?

toggle

GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Which years of GLYN PHILPOT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.