Active

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD Financials

Company number
SC511919Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Mollins Court, Cumbernauld, Glasgow G68 9HP
Incorporated
30/07/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£723.05K2025
22.65%vs 2024

2024: £589.52K

Total Assets

£4.17M2025
22.79%vs 2024

2024: £3.39M

Cash in Bank

£1.81M2025
56.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Total Liabilities

£3.45M2025
22.82%vs 2024

2024: £2.81M

Employees

202025
+3vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD reported net assets of £723.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.17M, cash in bank of £1.81M and total liabilities of £3.45M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.39M in 2024 to £4.17M in 2025 (22.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£723.05K2025
22.65%from £589.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£577.34K2023£723.05K2025
+25.2%vs 2023

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£338.05K2023£1.81M2025
+435%vs 2023

+131% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.94M2023£4.17M2025
+41.8%vs 2023

+19.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.07M2023£3.45M2025
+66.6%vs 2023

+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023202025
+17.6%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+435%

£338.05K in 2023 to £1.81M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
82.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
52.48%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
43.38%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£429.62K729.25K577.34K589.52K723.05K
Total Assets£1.52M3.57M2.94M3.39M4.17M
Cash in Bank£194.12K402.76K338.05K1.16M1.81M
Total Liabilities£1.09M2.75M2.07M2.81M3.45M
Employees914171720

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD reported net assets of £723.05K for 2025. That compares with £589.52K in 2024, a change of 22.65%.

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD reported total assets of £4.17M for 2025. That compares with £3.39M in 2024, a change of 22.79%.

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD reported cash in bank of £1.81M for 2025. That compares with £1.16M in 2024, a change of 56.00%.

GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GM PROJECTS SCOTLAND LTD's net assets rose by 25.2%, cash in bank rose by 435%, total assets rose by 41.8% and total liabilities rose by 66.6%. Net assets compounded at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £577.34K to £723.05K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.