GMCVO DATABASES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08692084CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Rock House Street End Lane, Blagdon, Bristol BS40 7TW
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-29.32K
Total Assets
2024: £3.73K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.05K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, GMCVO DATABASES LTD reported net assets of £-830.00. The same filing shows total assets of £-1.16K and total liabilities of £-331.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £33.05K in 2024 to £-331.00 in 2025 (-101.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GMCVO DATABASES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-108%
£14.65K in 2023 to £-1.16K in 2025
GMCVO DATABASES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GMCVO DATABASES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.49%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.51%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GMCVO DATABASES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.63K | 72.68K | -90.82K | -29.32K | -830.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 43.85K | 18.54K | 14.65K | 3.73K | -1.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -18.33K | -56.92K | 105.47K | 33.05K | -331.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
GMCVO DATABASES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GMCVO DATABASES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GMCVO DATABASES LTD reported net assets of £-830.00 for 2025. That compares with £-29.32K in 2024, a change of 97.17%.
GMCVO DATABASES LTD reported total assets of £-1.16K for 2025. That compares with £3.73K in 2024, a change of -131.15%.
GMCVO DATABASES LTD reported total liabilities of £-331.00 for 2025. That compares with £33.05K in 2024, a change of -101.00%.
GMCVO DATABASES LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GMCVO DATABASES LTD's total assets fell by 108%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was total assets, down 108% from £14.65K to £-1.16K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.