Active

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC553283Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Earlspark Avenue, Bieldside, Aberdeen AB15 9BU
Incorporated
23/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
6.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.41M

Cash in Bank

£158.02K2025
-23.42%vs 2024

2024: £206.35K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, GMD WESTHILL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £158.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.41M in 2024 to £1.49M in 2025 (6.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.49M2025
6.13%from £1.41M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GMD WESTHILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£7.38K2023£158.02K2025
+2041%vs 2023

+363% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+2041%

£7.38K in 2023 to £158.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GMD WESTHILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£879.41K1.09M–1.41M1.49M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£0.00232.21K7.38K206.35K158.02K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GMD WESTHILL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of 6.13%.

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £158.02K for 2025. That compares with £206.35K in 2024, a change of -23.42%.

GMD WESTHILL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GMD WESTHILL LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 2041% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 363% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.38K to £158.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.