Active

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD Financials

Company number
10269689Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3, North Lynn Business Village Bergen Way, North Lynn Industrial Estate, King's Lynn PE30 2JG
Incorporated
08/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£472.002025
-98.82%vs 2024

2024: £39.91K

Total Assets

£389.70K2025
-4.12%vs 2024

2024: £406.44K

Cash in Bank

£135.90K2025
-9.63%vs 2024

2024: £150.38K

Total Liabilities

£326.17K2025
3.06%vs 2024

2024: £316.49K

Employees

132025
-3vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD reported net assets of £472.00. The same filing shows total assets of £389.70K, cash in bank of £135.90K and total liabilities of £326.17K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £39.91K in 2024 to £472.00 in 2025 (-98.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£472.002025
-98.82%from £39.91K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
83.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
34.87%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£220.62K66.90K39.91K472.00
Total Assets£441.80K–406.44K389.70K
Cash in Bank£341.42K192.06K150.38K135.90K
Total Liabilities£208.08K–316.49K326.17K
Employees13121613

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD reported net assets of £472.00 for 2025. That compares with £39.91K in 2024, a change of -98.82%.

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD reported total assets of £389.70K for 2025. That compares with £406.44K in 2024, a change of -4.12%.

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD reported cash in bank of £135.90K for 2025. That compares with £150.38K in 2024, a change of -9.63%.

GODDARDS OF NORFOLK LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.