GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09264109Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Prospect Place, Crymych, Dyfed SA41 3QQ
- Incorporated
- 14/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £125.16K
Total Assets
2024: £247.67K
Total Liabilities
2023: £105.53K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £69.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.79K and total liabilities of £122.50K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £247.67K in 2024 to £121.79K in 2025 (-50.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+31.3%
£52.75K in 2023 to £69.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.1%
£158.28K in 2023 to £121.79K in 2025
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.86%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.44K | 53.43K | 52.75K | 125.16K | 69.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 185.83K | 177.60K | 158.28K | 247.67K | 121.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 139.40K | 124.17K | 105.53K | 122.50K | – |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 15 |
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £69.25K for 2025. That compares with £125.16K in 2024, a change of -44.67%.
What total assets did GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £121.79K for 2025. That compares with £247.67K in 2024, a change of -50.83%.
What total liabilities did GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD report in 2024?
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD reported total liabilities of £122.50K for 2024. That compares with £105.53K in 2023, a change of 16.08%.
How many people does GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD employ?
GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
How have GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 31.3%, total assets fell by 23.1% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.75K to £69.25K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of GOFALUS PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.