GOING GREEK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11771494CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 The Green, London N21 1AY
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £440.85K
Total Assets
2024: £691.39K
Cash in Bank
2024: £61.99K
Total Liabilities
2024: £181.26K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GOING GREEK LTD reported net assets of £441.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £679.00K, cash in bank of £35.10K and total liabilities of £181.43K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £61.99K in 2024 to £35.10K in 2025 (-43.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOING GREEK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GOING GREEK LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOING GREEK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.07%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOING GREEK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 276.61K | 495.20K | 497.11K | 440.85K | 441.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 501.79K | 761.51K | 773.58K | 691.39K | 679.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 206.01K | 345.06K | 203.98K | 61.99K | 35.10K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 191.98K | 220.12K | 234.84K | 181.26K | 181.43K |
| Employees | 25 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
GOING GREEK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOING GREEK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOING GREEK LTD reported net assets of £441.84K for 2025. That compares with £440.85K in 2024, a change of 0.23%.
GOING GREEK LTD reported total assets of £679.00K for 2025. That compares with £691.39K in 2024, a change of -1.79%.
GOING GREEK LTD reported cash in bank of £35.10K for 2025. That compares with £61.99K in 2024, a change of -43.38%.
GOING GREEK LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOING GREEK LTD's net assets fell by 11.1%, cash in bank fell by 82.8%, total assets fell by 12.2% and total liabilities fell by 22.7%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £497.11K to £441.84K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.