Active

GOING MY WAY LTD Financials

Company number
08575253Copy
Copy
Registered office
Park Farm Park Lane, Endon, Stoke-On-Trent ST9 9JB
Incorporated
18/06/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
81 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
32.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Total Assets

£2.47M2025
16.15%vs 2024

2024: £2.13M

Total Liabilities

£574.30K2025
-17.59%vs 2024

2024: £696.92K

Employees

812025
+14vs 2024

2024: 67

In 2025, GOING MY WAY LTD reported net assets of £1.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47M and total liabilities of £574.30K. Reported headcount was 81 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.43M in 2024 to £1.89M in 2025 (32.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.89M2025
32.61%from £1.43M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOING MY WAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.15M2023£1.89M2025
+64.7%vs 2023

+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.68M2023£2.47M2025
+47%vs 2023

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£529.08K2023£574.30K2025
+8.5%vs 2023

+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

-712023812025
Increasedvs 2023+152

Biggest increase

Net Assets+64.7%

£1.15M in 2023 to £1.89M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for GOING MY WAY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOING MY WAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
23.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOING MY WAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£721.53K878.12K1.15M1.43M1.89M
Total Assets£–1.51M1.68M2.13M2.47M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–634.28K529.08K696.92K574.30K
Employees98-59-716781

GOING MY WAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOING MY WAY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GOING MY WAY LTD reported net assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2024, a change of 32.61%.

GOING MY WAY LTD reported total assets of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.13M in 2024, a change of 16.15%.

GOING MY WAY LTD reported total liabilities of £574.30K for 2025. That compares with £696.92K in 2024, a change of -17.59%.

GOING MY WAY LTD reported 81 employees in 2025, compared with 67 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GOING MY WAY LTD's net assets rose by 64.7%, total assets rose by 47% and total liabilities rose by 8.5%. Net assets compounded at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £1.89M. Reported headcount went from -71 in 2023 to 81 in 2025 (+152).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.