GOING MY WAY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08575253CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Park Farm Park Lane, Endon, Stoke-On-Trent ST9 9JB
- Incorporated
- 18/06/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 81 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.43M
Total Assets
2024: £2.13M
Total Liabilities
2024: £696.92K
Employees
2024: 67
In 2025, GOING MY WAY LTD reported net assets of £1.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.47M and total liabilities of £574.30K. Reported headcount was 81 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.43M in 2024 to £1.89M in 2025 (32.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOING MY WAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+64.7%
£1.15M in 2023 to £1.89M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for GOING MY WAY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOING MY WAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.74%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOING MY WAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 721.53K | 878.12K | 1.15M | 1.43M | 1.89M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.51M | 1.68M | 2.13M | 2.47M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 634.28K | 529.08K | 696.92K | 574.30K |
| Employees | 98 | -59 | -71 | 67 | 81 |
GOING MY WAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOING MY WAY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOING MY WAY LTD reported net assets of £1.89M for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2024, a change of 32.61%.
GOING MY WAY LTD reported total assets of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.13M in 2024, a change of 16.15%.
GOING MY WAY LTD reported total liabilities of £574.30K for 2025. That compares with £696.92K in 2024, a change of -17.59%.
GOING MY WAY LTD reported 81 employees in 2025, compared with 67 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOING MY WAY LTD's net assets rose by 64.7%, total assets rose by 47% and total liabilities rose by 8.5%. Net assets compounded at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.15M to £1.89M. Reported headcount went from -71 in 2023 to 81 in 2025 (+152).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.