GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09175726CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30 Moorcroft Avenue, Golcar, Huddersfield HD7 4QH
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.37K
Total Assets
2024: £235.53K
Total Liabilities
2024: £208.16K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD reported net assets of £54.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £291.25K and total liabilities of £236.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £235.53K in 2024 to £291.25K in 2025 (23.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.1%
£36.95K in 2023 to £54.74K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.17K | 58.86K | 36.95K | 27.37K | 54.74K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 235.53K | 291.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 208.16K | 236.52K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD reported net assets of £54.74K for 2025. That compares with £27.37K in 2024, a change of 99.98%.
GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD reported total assets of £291.25K for 2025. That compares with £235.53K in 2024, a change of 23.66%.
GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD reported total liabilities of £236.52K for 2025. That compares with £208.16K in 2024, a change of 13.62%.
GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLCAR DELIVERY PHARM LTD's net assets rose by 48.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.95K to £54.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.