GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06247131CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 555 Roman Road, Bow, London E3 5EL
- Incorporated
- 15/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.56M
Total Assets
2024: £2.43M
Cash in Bank
2023: £38.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £602.54K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.26M, cash in bank of £53.47K and total liabilities of £534.21K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.56M in 2024 to £1.73M in 2025 (10.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26.3%
£1.37M in 2023 to £1.73M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-33%
£797.39K in 2023 to £534.21K in 2025
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.62%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.87%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.20%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 955.16K | 1.21M | 1.37M | 1.56M | 1.73M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.18M | 2.36M | 2.43M | 2.43M | 2.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.92K | 81.72K | 38.34K | 53.47K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 957.23K | 886.38K | 797.39K | 602.54K | 534.21K |
| Employees | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.73M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2024, a change of 10.96%.
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.26M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of -6.80%.
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.47K for 2024. That compares with £38.34K in 2023, a change of 39.46%.
GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLD-N-IMAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.3%, total assets fell by 7.1%, total liabilities fell by 33% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £1.73M. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.