GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06521732CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 143 High Street, Royal Wootton Bassett, Swindon SN4 7AB
- Incorporated
- 03/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.71M
Total Assets
2024: £8.01M
Cash in Bank
2024: £106.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.78M
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.58M, cash in bank of £88.74K and total liabilities of £2.75M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.01M in 2024 to £7.58M in 2025 (-5.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+46.2%
13 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-68%
£277.41K in 2023 to £88.74K in 2025
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 543.91K | 1.34M | 1.73M | 1.71M | 1.49M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.01M | 3.83M | 6.37M | 8.01M | 7.58M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 217.01K | 147.15K | 277.41K | 106.21K | 88.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.26M | 1.01M | 2.47M | 2.78M | 2.75M |
| Employees | 7 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 19 |
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.71M in 2024, a change of -12.86%.
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £7.58M for 2025. That compares with £8.01M in 2024, a change of -5.30%.
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.74K for 2025. That compares with £106.21K in 2024, a change of -16.45%.
GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLD-TRADERS (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.6%, cash in bank fell by 68%, total assets rose by 19.1% and total liabilities rose by 11.5%. Net assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.73M to £1.49M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.