Active

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06127884Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Hurlingham Business Park, Sulivan Road, Sulivan Road, London SW6 3DU
Incorporated
26/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£675.74K2025
-0.08%vs 2024

2024: £676.27K

Total Assets

£2.31M2025
2.45%vs 2024

2024: £2.25M

Cash in Bank

£266.72K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£1.63M2025
3.53%vs 2024

2024: £1.58M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £675.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.31M, cash in bank of £266.72K and total liabilities of £1.63M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.58M in 2024 to £1.63M in 2025 (3.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£675.74K2025
-0.08%from £676.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.43M2023£675.74K2025
-52.6%vs 2023

-31.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.21M2023£2.31M2025
+4.6%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£778.70K2023£1.63M2025
+109%vs 2023

+44.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+109%

£778.70K in 2023 to £1.63M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-52.6%

£1.43M in 2023 to £675.74K in 2025

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.30%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
70.70%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.98%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.13M1.71M1.43M676.27K675.74K
Total Assets£–6.07M2.21M2.25M2.31M
Cash in Bank£266.72K––––
Total Liabilities£2.43M4.35M778.70K1.58M1.63M
Employees43333

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £675.74K for 2025. That compares with £676.27K in 2024, a change of -0.08%.

What total assets did GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.31M for 2025. That compares with £2.25M in 2024, a change of 2.45%.

What cash in bank did GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £266.72K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED's net assets fell by 52.6%, total assets rose by 4.6%, total liabilities rose by 109% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 31.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.43M to £675.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of GOLDCREST ACCESSIBLE HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.