Active

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
04306354Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Homestead Court Hotel, Homestead Lane, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire AL7 4LX
Incorporated
17/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.17M2025
9.65%vs 2024

2024: £3.80M

Total Assets

£4.54M2025
6.78%vs 2024

2024: £4.25M

Cash in Bank

£138.92K2025
-43.37%vs 2024

2024: £245.31K

Total Liabilities

£371.96K2025
-17.43%vs 2024

2024: £450.47K

Employees

262025
+1vs 2024

2024: 25

In 2025, GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £4.17M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.54M, cash in bank of £138.92K and total liabilities of £371.96K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.80M in 2024 to £4.17M in 2025 (9.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.17M2025
9.65%from £3.80M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.34M2023£4.17M2025
+24.7%vs 2023

+11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£831.40K2023£138.92K2025
-83.3%vs 2023

-59.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.65M2023£4.54M2025
+24.5%vs 2023

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£303.95K2023£371.96K2025
+22.4%vs 2023

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

252023262025
+4%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.7%

£3.34M in 2023 to £4.17M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-83.3%

£831.40K in 2023 to £138.92K in 2025

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.81%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.19%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.59M2.85M3.34M3.80M4.17M
Total Assets£2.82M3.04M3.65M4.25M4.54M
Cash in Bank£211.06K385.22K831.40K245.31K138.92K
Total Liabilities£231.96K189.44K303.95K450.47K371.96K
Employees2327252526

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported net assets of £4.17M for 2025. That compares with £3.80M in 2024, a change of 9.65%.

What total assets did GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported total assets of £4.54M for 2025. That compares with £4.25M in 2024, a change of 6.78%.

What cash in bank did GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £138.92K for 2025. That compares with £245.31K in 2024, a change of -43.37%.

How many people does GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.

How have GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.7%, cash in bank fell by 83.3%, total assets rose by 24.5% and total liabilities rose by 22.4%. Net assets compounded at 11.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.34M to £4.17M. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of GOLDCROSS COMMERCIAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.