GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07669713Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 70 Main Street, Keswick CA12 5DX
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £96.09K
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.40K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £96.09K in 2025 to £5.60K in 2026 (-94.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-73.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+42.9%
7 in 2024 to 10 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£7.72K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.19%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.81%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 52.09K | 65.32K | 82.03K | 96.09K | 5.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 136.40K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.31K | – | 7.72K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED report in 2026?
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60K for 2026. That compares with £96.09K in 2025, a change of -94.17%.
What total assets did GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED report in 2022?
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED reported total assets of £136.40K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED report in 2026?
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED employ?
GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
How have GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 93.2%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Net assets contracted at 73.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £82.03K to £5.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+3).
Which years of GOLDEN HILLS CHINESE RESTAURANT (KESWICK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.