GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
4* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Micro Entity Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 4 |
| 165.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 4 |
| 165.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
Employees
2021
Employees
4 - *
Net Assets(GBP)
165.00 £- *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Growing of vegetables and melons roots and tubersComp. code:
13608190Reg. date:
07/09/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Hunting trapping and related service activitiesComp. code:
04566265Reg. date:
17/10/2002Turnover:
-No. of employees:
4Category:
Growing of cereals (except rice) leguminous crops and oil seedsComp. code:
01330565Reg. date:
19/09/1977Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Support activities for crop productionComp. code:
13411406Reg. date:
20/05/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Category:
Raising of other animalsComp. code:
09155220Reg. date:
31/07/2014Turnover:
-No. of employees:
3Description
About GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD
GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 05/04/2018 with the registered office located at 2 Laurel House 1 Station Rd, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS22 6AR. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 4 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD?
GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 05/04/2018 and dissolved on 19/09/2023.
Where is GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD located?
GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD is registered at 2 Laurel House 1 Station Rd, Worle, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS22 6AR.
What does GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD do?
GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD operates in the Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (56.10/3 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD have?
GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD had 4 employees in 2021.
What is the latest filing for GOLDEN PALACE WSM LTD?
The latest filing was on 19/09/2023: Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off.