Active

GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06059427Copy
Copy
Registered office
37 Humber Road, London NW2 6EN
Incorporated
19/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£46.24K2023
-11.28%vs 2022

2022: £52.12K

Cash in Bank

£18.40K2023
-21.30%vs 2022

2022: £23.38K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED reported net assets of £46.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.40K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £52.12K in 2022 to £46.24K in 2023 (-11.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.24K2023
-11.28%from £52.12K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.09K2021£46.24K2023
+53.7%vs 2021

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.40K2021£18.40K2023
+48.3%vs 2021

+21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+53.7%

£30.09K in 2021 to £46.24K in 2023

Every measure that changed in GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£30.09K52.12K46.24K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£12.40K23.38K18.40K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED reported net assets of £46.24K for 2023. That compares with £52.12K in 2022, a change of -11.28%.

GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.40K for 2023. That compares with £23.38K in 2022, a change of -21.30%.

GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GOLDEN SPIKE & SUN BAKERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.7%, cash in bank rose by 48.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 24% a year across the two years to 2023, from £30.09K to £46.24K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.