Active

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08380417Copy
Copy
Registered office
134 Craven Park Road, London N15 6AB
Incorporated
29/01/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.16K2025
7.59%vs 2024

2024: £8.51K

Total Assets

£79.46K2025
-15.13%vs 2024

2024: £93.63K

Cash in Bank

£7.82K2025
265.30%vs 2024

2024: £2.14K

Total Liabilities

£69.70K2025
-17.33%vs 2024

2024: £84.32K

Employees

42025
+2vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.46K, cash in bank of £7.82K and total liabilities of £69.70K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £84.32K in 2024 to £69.70K in 2025 (-17.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.16K2025
7.59%from £8.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.47K2023£9.16K2025
+8.1%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.60K2023£7.82K2025
+2.9%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£102.05K2023£79.46K2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.51K2023£69.70K2025
-24.7%vs 2023

-13.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2202342025
+100%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+100%

2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24.7%

£92.51K in 2023 to £69.70K in 2025

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
87.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.22%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.13K8.27K8.47K8.51K9.16K
Total Assets£88.24K89.21K102.05K93.63K79.46K
Cash in Bank£21.13K3.83K7.60K2.14K7.82K
Total Liabilities£78.21K79.51K92.51K84.32K69.70K
Employees33224

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.16K for 2025. That compares with £8.51K in 2024, a change of 7.59%.

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED reported total assets of £79.46K for 2025. That compares with £93.63K in 2024, a change of -15.13%.

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.82K for 2025. That compares with £2.14K in 2024, a change of 265.30%.

GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDEN STAMPS LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.1%, cash in bank rose by 2.9%, total assets fell by 22.1% and total liabilities fell by 24.7%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.47K to £9.16K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.