GOLDEN9 UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11168825Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 King Street, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 0BW
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £176.84K
Total Assets
2024: £48.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-205.09K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, GOLDEN9 UK LTD reported net assets of £214.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.68K and total liabilities of £-229.96K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £176.84K in 2024 to £214.05K in 2025 (21.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLDEN9 UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+54.7%
£138.38K in 2023 to £214.05K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-27.4%
£53.30K in 2023 to £38.68K in 2025
GOLDEN9 UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLDEN9 UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 553.40%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -594.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLDEN9 UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.29K | 88.10K | 138.38K | 176.84K | 214.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.49K | 40.44K | 53.30K | 48.92K | 38.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -111.70K | -127.45K | -183.89K | -205.09K | -229.96K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
GOLDEN9 UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOLDEN9 UK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDEN9 UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GOLDEN9 UK LTD report in 2025?
GOLDEN9 UK LTD reported net assets of £214.05K for 2025. That compares with £176.84K in 2024, a change of 21.04%.
What total assets did GOLDEN9 UK LTD report in 2025?
GOLDEN9 UK LTD reported total assets of £38.68K for 2025. That compares with £48.92K in 2024, a change of -20.93%.
What total liabilities did GOLDEN9 UK LTD report in 2025?
GOLDEN9 UK LTD reported total liabilities of £-229.96K for 2025. That compares with £-205.09K in 2024, a change of -12.13%.
How many people does GOLDEN9 UK LTD employ?
GOLDEN9 UK LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have GOLDEN9 UK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDEN9 UK LTD's net assets rose by 54.7%, total assets fell by 27.4% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 24.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £138.38K to £214.05K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of GOLDEN9 UK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.