GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10516692CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 182 Pontefract Road, Cudworth, Barnsley S72 8BE
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £252.90K
Total Assets
2022: £493.08K
Total Liabilities
2022: £240.18K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £248.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £633.00K and total liabilities of £384.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £240.18K in 2022 to £384.26K in 2023 (59.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+39.3%
£275.77K in 2021 to £384.26K in 2023
Every measure that changed in GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.30%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.70%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 243.43K | 252.90K | 248.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 519.20K | 493.08K | 633.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 275.77K | 240.18K | 384.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £248.75K for 2023. That compares with £252.90K in 2022, a change of -1.64%.
GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £633.00K for 2023. That compares with £493.08K in 2022, a change of 28.38%.
GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £384.26K for 2023. That compares with £240.18K in 2022, a change of 59.99%.
GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, GOLDENKEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.2%, total assets rose by 21.9%, total liabilities rose by 39.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £243.43K to £248.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.