GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12009048Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 3, N23 Bishops Bridge Road, London W2 6BA
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2023: £0.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £4.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -322.87K | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.90K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2025?
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
What total assets did GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2024?
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED report in 2021?
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.90K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED employ?
GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of GOLDFIELDS HOLDING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.