Active

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13121473Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Science Centre, Wolverhampton Science Park, Wolverhampton WV10 9RU
Incorporated
08/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£506.19K2024
-38.47%vs 2023

2023: £822.67K

Total Assets

£837.07K2024
-19.58%vs 2023

2023: £1.04M

Cash in Bank

£211.74K2024
-62.28%vs 2023

2023: £561.39K

Total Liabilities

£284.81K2024
38.88%vs 2023

2023: £205.07K

Employees

142024
+8vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED reported net assets of £506.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £837.07K, cash in bank of £211.74K and total liabilities of £284.81K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £561.39K in 2023 to £211.74K in 2024 (-62.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£506.19K2024
-38.47%from £822.67K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.28M2022£506.19K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£88.64K2022£211.74K2024
+139%vs 2022

+54.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£339.47K2022£837.07K2024
+147%vs 2022

+57% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.61M2022£284.81K2024
-82.3%vs 2022

-57.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42022142024
+250%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Employees+250%

4 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-82.3%

£1.61M in 2022 to £284.81K in 2024

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
34.02%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
74.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.30%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-3.29K-1.28M822.67K506.19K
Total Assets£212.95K339.47K1.04M837.07K
Cash in Bank£19.94K88.64K561.39K211.74K
Total Liabilities£216.24K1.61M205.07K284.81K
Employees14614

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED reported net assets of £506.19K for 2024. That compares with £822.67K in 2023, a change of -38.47%.

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED reported total assets of £837.07K for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of -19.58%.

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £211.74K for 2024. That compares with £561.39K in 2023, a change of -62.28%.

GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, GOLDILOCK SECURE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 139%, total assets rose by 147%, total liabilities fell by 82.3% and employee numbers rose by 250%. Cash in bank compounded at 54.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £88.64K to £211.74K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.