GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03588593CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Trafalgar Works, Cable Street, Wolverhampton WV2 2HX
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.19M
Total Assets
2024: £2.91M
Total Liabilities
2024: £724.41K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.64M and total liabilities of £542.76K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.91M in 2024 to £2.64M in 2025 (-9.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+35.7%
£399.83K in 2023 to £542.76K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.7%
15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 79.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.55%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.45M | 1.71M | 1.86M | 2.19M | 2.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.68M | 2.22M | 2.26M | 2.91M | 2.64M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 227.77K | 515.27K | 399.83K | 724.41K | 542.76K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.10M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -4.14%.
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.64M for 2025. That compares with £2.91M in 2024, a change of -9.34%.
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £542.76K for 2025. That compares with £724.41K in 2024, a change of -25.08%.
GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOLDRING INDUSTRIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.7%, total assets rose by 16.8%, total liabilities rose by 35.7% and employee numbers fell by 6.7%. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.86M to £2.10M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.