GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09987119CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Burgh Castle Yacht Station Burgh Castle Marina, Burgh Castle, Great Yarmouth NR31 9PZ
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £908.75K
Total Assets
2024: £938.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £29.33K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £989.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.05M and total liabilities of £58.49K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £938.08K in 2024 to £1.05M in 2025 (11.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10.6%
£894.70K in 2023 to £989.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14.8%
£68.66K in 2023 to £58.49K in 2025
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.42%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.58%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 894.70K | 908.75K | 989.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 963.35K | 938.08K | 1.05M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.66K | 29.33K | 58.49K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £989.63K for 2025. That compares with £908.75K in 2024, a change of 8.90%.
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.05M for 2025. That compares with £938.08K in 2024, a change of 11.73%.
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.49K for 2025. That compares with £29.33K in 2024, a change of 99.39%.
GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOODCHILD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, total assets rose by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 14.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £894.70K to £989.63K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.