Active

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD Financials

Company number
SC029972Copy
Copy
Registered office
81 Gray Street, Broughty Ferry, Dundee DD5 2BQ
Incorporated
30/03/1954

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
124 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£418.55K2026
-56.91%vs 2025

2025: £971.25K

Total Assets

£801.29K2026
-47.21%vs 2025

2025: £1.52M

Cash in Bank

£70.30K2026
13.94%vs 2025

2025: £61.69K

Total Liabilities

£255.25K2026
-26.65%vs 2025

2025: £348.01K

Employees

1242026
+7vs 2025

2025: 117

In 2026, GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD reported net assets of £418.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £801.29K, cash in bank of £70.30K and total liabilities of £255.25K. Reported headcount was 124 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.52M in 2025 to £801.29K in 2026 (-47.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£418.55K2026
-56.91%from £971.25K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£991.00K2024£418.55K2026
-57.8%vs 2024

-35% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£291.88K2024£70.30K2026
-75.9%vs 2024

-50.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.51M2024£801.29K2026
-47.1%vs 2024

-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£341.56K2024£255.25K2026
-25.3%vs 2024

-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12920241242026
-3.9%vs 2024-5

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.9%

£291.88K in 2024 to £70.30K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.85%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.54%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.77%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£1.21M1.12M991.00K971.25K418.55K
Total Assets£1.68M1.63M1.51M1.52M801.29K
Cash in Bank£762.44K646.36K291.88K61.69K70.30K
Total Liabilities£466.66K277.13K341.56K348.01K255.25K
Employees120125129117124

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD reported net assets of £418.55K for 2026. That compares with £971.25K in 2025, a change of -56.91%.

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD reported total assets of £801.29K for 2026. That compares with £1.52M in 2025, a change of -47.21%.

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD reported cash in bank of £70.30K for 2026. That compares with £61.69K in 2025, a change of 13.94%.

GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD reported 124 employees in 2026, compared with 117 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LTD's net assets fell by 57.8%, cash in bank fell by 75.9%, total assets fell by 47.1% and total liabilities fell by 25.3%. Net assets contracted at 35% a year across the two years to 2026, from £991.00K to £418.55K. Reported headcount went from 129 in 2024 to 124 in 2026 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.