Active

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03724657Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Devonshire House, Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire WD6 1QQ
Incorporated
02/03/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£95.96K2025
33.06%vs 2024

2024: £72.12K

Total Assets

£278.11K2025
12.22%vs 2024

2024: £247.83K

Total Liabilities

£182.15K2025
3.66%vs 2024

2024: £175.72K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED reported net assets of £95.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £278.11K and total liabilities of £182.15K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £247.83K in 2024 to £278.11K in 2025 (12.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.96K2025
33.06%from £72.12K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.32K2023£95.96K2025
-3.4%vs 2023

-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£308.47K2023£278.11K2025
-9.8%vs 2023

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£209.15K2023£182.15K2025
-12.9%vs 2023

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+11.1%

9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.9%

£209.15K in 2023 to £182.15K in 2025

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.50%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
65.50%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£151.29K119.08K99.32K72.12K95.96K
Total Assets£342.20K317.09K308.47K247.83K278.11K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£190.91K198.00K209.15K175.72K182.15K
Employees8891010

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED reported net assets of £95.96K for 2025. That compares with £72.12K in 2024, a change of 33.06%.

What total assets did GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED reported total assets of £278.11K for 2025. That compares with £247.83K in 2024, a change of 12.22%.

What total liabilities did GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £182.15K for 2025. That compares with £175.72K in 2024, a change of 3.66%.

How many people does GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.4%, total assets fell by 9.8%, total liabilities fell by 12.9% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.32K to £95.96K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of GOODIER SMITH & WATTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.