GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09907248CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 99 The Alders, Feltham TW13 6NX
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 58 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £238.72K
Total Assets
2023: £402.72K
Cash in Bank
2023: £178.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £161.03K
Employees
2023: 54
In 2024, GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £303.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £473.98K, cash in bank of £37.01K and total liabilities of £168.14K. Reported headcount was 58 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £178.76K in 2023 to £37.01K in 2024 (-79.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-46.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+80%
£168.55K in 2022 to £303.41K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-71.2%
£128.33K in 2022 to £37.01K in 2024
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.01%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.01%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.81%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 91.92K | 168.55K | 238.72K | 303.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 201.83K | 335.53K | 402.72K | 473.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 74.34K | 128.33K | 178.76K | 37.01K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 105.50K | 163.37K | 161.03K | 168.14K |
| Employees | 86 | 50 | 54 | 58 |
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £303.41K for 2024. That compares with £238.72K in 2023, a change of 27.10%.
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £473.98K for 2024. That compares with £402.72K in 2023, a change of 17.70%.
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.01K for 2024. That compares with £178.76K in 2023, a change of -79.30%.
GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED reported 58 employees in 2024, compared with 54 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GOODLUCK CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 80%, cash in bank fell by 71.2%, total assets rose by 41.3% and total liabilities rose by 2.9%. Net assets compounded at 34.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £168.55K to £303.41K. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 58 in 2024 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.