GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05447052Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 2 Brook Street, Redditch, Worcestershire B98 8NG
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £396.23K
Total Assets
2024: £824.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £36.60K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £429.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £824.50K and total liabilities of £36.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £396.23K in 2024 to £429.73K in 2025 (8.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+87.7%
£439.27K in 2023 to £824.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 303.50K | 295.00K | 294.21K | 396.23K | 429.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 439.27K | 439.27K | 439.27K | 824.50K | 824.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.60K | 36.60K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £429.73K for 2025. That compares with £396.23K in 2024, a change of 8.45%.
What total assets did GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £824.50K for 2025. That compares with £824.50K in 2024.
What total liabilities did GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.60K for 2025. That compares with £36.60K in 2024.
How many people does GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.1%, total assets rose by 87.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £294.21K to £429.73K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of GOODTURN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.