Active

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED Financials

Company number
09997235Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Wintershall Estate, Bramley, Guildford, Surrey GU5 0LR
Incorporated
10/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-11.50K2025
-6.12%vs 2024

2024: £-10.84K

Cash in Bank

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.50K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-10.84K in 2024 to £-11.50K in 2025 (-6.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-11.50K2025
-6.12%from £-10.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.22K2023£-11.50K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-9.07K-9.64K-10.22K-10.84K-11.50K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees33444

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £-11.50K for 2025. That compares with £-10.84K in 2024, a change of -6.12%.

What cash in bank did GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED employ?

toggle

GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.22K in 2023 against £-11.50K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of GOOSE GREEN FARM LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.