Active

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
07622256Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
421 Alexandra Avenue, Harrow, Middlesex HA2 9SG
Incorporated
05/05/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.91K2025
37.38%vs 2024

2024: £7.21K

Total Assets

£912.002025
-96.42%vs 2024

2024: £25.47K

Cash in Bank

£23.90K2025
-2.68%vs 2024

2024: £24.56K

Total Liabilities

£13.68K2025
-25.11%vs 2024

2024: £18.26K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, GORAN GATES (UK) LTD reported net assets of £9.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £912.00, cash in bank of £23.90K and total liabilities of £13.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £25.47K in 2024 to £912.00 in 2025 (-96.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.91K2025
37.38%from £7.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GORAN GATES (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£912.002023£9.91K2025
+986%vs 2023

+230% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£-2.22K2023£23.90K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£27.65K2023£912.002025
-96.7%vs 2023

-81.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.82K2023£13.68K2025
-47%vs 2023

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+986%

£912.00 in 2023 to £9.91K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-96.7%

£27.65K in 2023 to £912.00 in 2025

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GORAN GATES (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,086.07%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,499.45%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
174.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2,620.61%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GORAN GATES (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00622.00912.007.21K9.91K
Total Assets£40.85K30.08K27.65K25.47K912.00
Cash in Bank£––-2.22K24.56K23.90K
Total Liabilities£40.75K29.46K25.82K18.26K13.68K
Employees22333

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has GORAN GATES (UK) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GORAN GATES (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did GORAN GATES (UK) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD reported net assets of £9.91K for 2025. That compares with £7.21K in 2024, a change of 37.38%.

What total assets did GORAN GATES (UK) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD reported total assets of £912.00 for 2025. That compares with £25.47K in 2024, a change of -96.42%.

What cash in bank did GORAN GATES (UK) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £23.90K for 2025. That compares with £24.56K in 2024, a change of -2.68%.

How many people does GORAN GATES (UK) LTD employ?

toggle

GORAN GATES (UK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have GORAN GATES (UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, GORAN GATES (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 986%, total assets fell by 96.7%, total liabilities fell by 47% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 230% a year across the two years to 2025, from £912.00 to £9.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of GORAN GATES (UK) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.