GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03758842Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Sc House, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire SL6 4UW
- Incorporated
- 26/04/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 90 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-702.78K
Total Assets
2024: £1.35M
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.04M
Employees
2024: 112
In 2025, GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-517.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £24.00 and total liabilities of £1.90M. Reported headcount was 90 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-702.78K in 2024 to £-517.54K in 2025 (26.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-98% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.1%
£1.68M in 2023 to £1.90M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-492%
£132.17K in 2023 to £-517.54K in 2025
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -37.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 135.88%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 818.46K | 568.21K | 132.17K | -702.78K | -517.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.34M | 2.09M | 1.82M | 1.35M | 1.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.75K | 2.27K | 57.70K | 24.00 | 24.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.50M | 1.50M | 1.68M | 2.04M | 1.90M |
| Employees | 107 | 109 | 130 | 112 | 90 |
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED report in 2025?
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED reported net assets of £-517.54K for 2025. That compares with £-702.78K in 2024, a change of 26.36%.
What total assets did GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED report in 2025?
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.35M in 2024, a change of 3.75%.
What cash in bank did GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED report in 2025?
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.00 for 2025. That compares with £24.00 in 2024.
How many people does GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED employ?
GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED reported 90 employees in 2025, compared with 112 in 2024.
How have GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 492%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 23.3% and total liabilities rose by 13.1%. Cash in bank contracted at 98% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.70K to £24.00. Reported headcount went from 130 in 2023 to 90 in 2025 (-40).
Which years of GORDONS PROPERTY LAWYERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.