Active

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED Financials

Company number
10992038Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lower Blakemere Farm, Blakemere, Hereford HR2 9PX
Incorporated
03/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£290.44K2025
0.28%vs 2024

2024: £289.64K

Total Assets

£96.01K2025
28.98%vs 2024

2024: £74.44K

Cash in Bank

£6.03K2025
121.27%vs 2024

2024: £2.73K

Total Liabilities

£557.96K2025
6.36%vs 2024

2024: £524.61K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £290.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £96.01K, cash in bank of £6.03K and total liabilities of £557.96K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £524.61K in 2024 to £557.96K in 2025 (6.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£290.44K2025
0.28%from £289.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£282.53K2023£290.44K2025
+2.8%vs 2023

+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.87K2023£6.03K2025
-49.2%vs 2023

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£82.86K2023£96.01K2025
+15.9%vs 2023

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£540.12K2023£557.96K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+15.9%

£82.86K in 2023 to £96.01K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.2%

£11.87K in 2023 to £6.03K in 2025

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
302.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
581.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.28%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£272.99K272.76K282.53K289.64K290.44K
Total Assets£610.90K306.73K82.86K74.44K96.01K
Cash in Bank£8.40K7.73K11.87K2.73K6.03K
Total Liabilities£337.91K493.77K540.12K524.61K557.96K
Employees44444

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED reported net assets of £290.44K for 2025. That compares with £289.64K in 2024, a change of 0.28%.

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED reported total assets of £96.01K for 2025. That compares with £74.44K in 2024, a change of 28.98%.

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.03K for 2025. That compares with £2.73K in 2024, a change of 121.27%.

GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, GORRINGE MONTAGUE AND CONOD TRADING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8%, cash in bank fell by 49.2%, total assets rose by 15.9% and total liabilities rose by 3.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £282.53K to £290.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.