GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH Financials
- Company number
- 11625777CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Cosgrove Close, London N21 3BG
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £28.87K
Cash in Bank
2024: £30.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH reported net assets of £23.35K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £24.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £30.52K in 2024 to £24.55K in 2025 (-19.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29.4%
£34.77K in 2023 to £24.55K in 2025
Every measure that changed in GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.50K | 18.21K | 32.62K | 28.87K | 23.35K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 47.38K | 20.35K | 34.77K | 30.52K | 24.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH reported net assets of £23.35K for 2025. That compares with £28.87K in 2024, a change of -19.10%.
GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH reported cash in bank of £24.55K for 2025. That compares with £30.52K in 2024, a change of -19.53%.
GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, GOSPEL TEMPLE APOSTOLIC CHURCH's net assets fell by 28.4%, cash in bank fell by 29.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.62K to £23.35K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.