GOT TO TRI LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08616796CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28a Clifton Hill, Brighton BN1 3HQ
- Incorporated
- 19/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.78K
Total Assets
2023: £58.03K
Cash in Bank
2023: £42.41K
Total Liabilities
2023: £49.25K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, GOT TO TRI LIMITED reported net assets of £31.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.14K, cash in bank of £44.03K and total liabilities of £54.08K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £58.03K in 2023 to £85.14K in 2024 (46.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GOT TO TRI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+17% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+94.2%
£43.83K in 2022 to £85.14K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-0.8%
£54.55K in 2022 to £54.08K in 2024
GOT TO TRI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOT TO TRI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.48%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.52%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 81.41%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.71%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOT TO TRI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.56K | -10.71K | 8.78K | 31.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.39K | 43.83K | 58.03K | 85.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.33K | 32.14K | 42.41K | 44.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.83K | 54.55K | 49.25K | 54.08K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
GOT TO TRI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOT TO TRI LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
GOT TO TRI LIMITED reported net assets of £31.06K for 2024. That compares with £8.78K in 2023, a change of 253.72%.
GOT TO TRI LIMITED reported total assets of £85.14K for 2024. That compares with £58.03K in 2023, a change of 46.71%.
GOT TO TRI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £44.03K for 2024. That compares with £42.41K in 2023, a change of 3.82%.
GOT TO TRI LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, GOT TO TRI LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 37%, total assets rose by 94.2%, total liabilities fell by 0.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 17% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.14K to £44.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.