GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04901109Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Trinity Square, Llandudno, LL30 2RB
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £416.23K
Total Assets
2024: £1.02M
Cash in Bank
2024: £855.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £533.00K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED reported net assets of £489.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £962.77K, cash in bank of £818.58K and total liabilities of £403.65K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £533.00K in 2024 to £403.65K in 2025 (-24.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+13.5%
£721.07K in 2023 to £818.58K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-6.7%
15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.82%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.93%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 202.79%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 85.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 318.72K | 359.83K | 449.63K | 416.23K | 489.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 802.03K | 882.17K | 917.37K | 1.02M | 962.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 612.45K | 720.82K | 721.07K | 855.19K | 818.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 410.83K | 449.50K | 391.98K | 533.00K | 403.65K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 |
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED report in 2025?
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED reported net assets of £489.32K for 2025. That compares with £416.23K in 2024, a change of 17.56%.
What total assets did GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED report in 2025?
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED reported total assets of £962.77K for 2025. That compares with £1.02M in 2024, a change of -5.76%.
What cash in bank did GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED report in 2025?
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £818.58K for 2025. That compares with £855.19K in 2024, a change of -4.28%.
How many people does GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED employ?
GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.8%, cash in bank rose by 13.5%, total assets rose by 4.9% and total liabilities rose by 3%. Net assets compounded at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £449.63K to £489.32K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of GOTT AND WYNNE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.