GOUK OWNER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12293871Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London E14 5HU
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 46 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £8.55M
Total Assets
2023: £53.80M
Total Liabilities
2023: £45.25M
Employees
2023: 54
In 2024, GOUK OWNER LTD reported net assets of £5.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £53.52M and total liabilities of £48.05M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £8.55M in 2023 to £5.47M in 2024 (-35.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures GOUK OWNER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+56.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+145%
£19.60M in 2022 to £48.05M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-53.3%
£11.73M in 2022 to £5.47M in 2024
GOUK OWNER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from GOUK OWNER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.23%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for GOUK OWNER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.92M | 11.73M | 8.55M | 5.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 51.75M | 53.63M | 53.80M | 53.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 38.84M | 19.60M | 45.25M | 48.05M |
| Employees | 26 | 50 | 54 | 46 |
GOUK OWNER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has GOUK OWNER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOUK OWNER LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did GOUK OWNER LTD report in 2024?
GOUK OWNER LTD reported net assets of £5.47M for 2024. That compares with £8.55M in 2023, a change of -35.96%.
What total assets did GOUK OWNER LTD report in 2024?
GOUK OWNER LTD reported total assets of £53.52M for 2024. That compares with £53.80M in 2023, a change of -0.51%.
What total liabilities did GOUK OWNER LTD report in 2024?
GOUK OWNER LTD reported total liabilities of £48.05M for 2024. That compares with £45.25M in 2023, a change of 6.18%.
How many people does GOUK OWNER LTD employ?
GOUK OWNER LTD reported 46 employees in 2024, compared with 54 in 2023.
How have GOUK OWNER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, GOUK OWNER LTD's net assets fell by 53.3%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 145% and employee numbers fell by 8%. Net assets contracted at 31.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.73M to £5.47M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2022 to 46 in 2024 (-4).
Which years of GOUK OWNER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.