Active

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07860315Copy
Copy
Registered office
39 Goulding Court, Beverley HU17 9FE
Incorporated
24/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£148.18K2022
4.99%vs 2021

2021: £141.14K

Total Assets

£169.74K2022
26.76%vs 2021

2021: £133.91K

Total Liabilities

£21.56K2022
398.28%vs 2021

2021: £-7.23K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2022, GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £148.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £169.74K and total liabilities of £21.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £133.91K in 2021 to £169.74K in 2022 (26.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£148.18K2022
4.99%from £141.14K in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.30%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.70%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£141.14K148.18K–
Total Assets£133.91K169.74K–
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-7.23K21.56K–
Employees433

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £148.18K for 2022. That compares with £141.14K in 2021, a change of 4.99%.

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £169.74K for 2022. That compares with £133.91K in 2021, a change of 26.76%.

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.56K for 2022. That compares with £-7.23K in 2021, a change of 398.28%.

GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, GOULDING COURT RTM COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.